Big Island Interscholastic Federation

Volleyball, Boys

2018 BIIF BOYS VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE
SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE
Weekday's - JV games @ 6:00 pm, Saturday's - JV games @ 10:00 am (unless schools changed times)
Revised: December 5, 2018
Day Date Visitor @ Home Time RESULTS
FRI 22-Feb KEALAKEHE @ CLA 6:00 PM  
  22-Feb KOHALA @ EHUNUI 6:00 PM  
  22-Feb HPA @ KONAWAENA 6:00 PM  
  22-Feb PAHOA @ KEAAU 6:00 PM  
  22-Feb PARKER @ KAU 6:00 PM  
SAT 23-Feb MAKUA LANI @ HONOKAA 10:00 AM  
  23-Feb HILO @ LAUPAHOEHOE 10:00 AM  
TUE 26-Feb MAKUA LANI @ CLA 6:00 PM  
  26-Feb WAIAKEA @ EHUNUI 6:00 PM  
  26-Feb HPA @ PARKER 6:00 PM  
  26-Feb KEALAKEHE @ HONOKAA 6:00 PM  
WED 27-Feb KOHALA @ KS-HAWAII 6:00 PM  
  27-Feb KAU @ KONAWAENA 6:00 PM  
  27-Feb KEAAU @ LAUPAHOEHOE 6:00 PM  
  27-Feb PAHOA @ HILO 6:00 PM  
FRI 1-Mar HONOKAA @ WAIAKEA 6:00 PM  
  1-Mar KS-HAWAII @ PARKER 6:00 PM  
  1-Mar KEALAKEHE @ KEAAU 6:00 PM  
  1-Mar PAHOA @ KAU 6:00 PM  
SAT 2-Mar CLA @ KOHALA 10:00 AM  
  2-Mar EHUNUI @ KONAWAENA 10:00 AM  
  2-Mar LAUPAHOEHOE @ HPA 10:00 AM  
  2-Mar MAKUA LANI @ HILO 10:00 AM  
TUE 5-Mar KS-HAWAII @ KONAWAENA 7:00 PM  
  5-Mar KS-HAWAII @ EHUNUI 5:00 PM Site - Konawaena
  5-Mar LAUPAHOEHOE @ KAU 6:00 PM  
  5-Mar MAKUA LANI @ KEAAU 6:00 PM  
  5-Mar PAHOA @ HPA 6:00 PM  
WED 6-Mar CLA @ WAIAKEA 6:00 PM  
  6-Mar EHUNUI @ PARKER 6:00 PM  
  6-Mar KEALAKEHE @ HILO 6:00 PM  
  6-Mar HONOKAA @ KOHALA 6:00 PM  
THU 7-Mar MAKUA LANI @ HPA 6:00 PM  
FRI 8-Mar KONAWAENA @ CLA 6:00 PM  
  8-Mar LAUPAHOEHOE @ EHUNUI 6:00 PM  
  8-Mar KAU @ KEALAKEHE 6:00 PM  
  8-Mar PAHOA @ KS-HAWAII 6:00 PM  
SAT 9-Mar PARKER @ HONOKAA 10:00 AM  
  9-Mar HILO @ WAIAKEA 10:00 AM  
  9-Mar KEAAU @ KOHALA 10:00 AM  
MON 11-Mar WAIAKEA @ KS-HAWAII 6:00 PM  
TUE 12-Mar PARKER @ CLA 6:00 PM  
  12-Mar KAU @ MAKUA LANI 6:00 PM  
  12-Mar HILO @ KOHALA 6:00 PM  
WED 13-Mar KS-HAWAII @ LAUPAHOEHOE 6:00 PM  
  13-Mar KEAAU @ WAIAKEA 6:00 PM  
  13-Mar PAHOA @ EHUNUI 6:00 PM  
  13-Mar KONAWAENA @ HONOKAA 6:00 PM  
FRI 15-Mar WAIAKEA @ KAU 6:00 PM  
  15-Mar PAHOA @ CLA 6:00 PM  
  15-Mar KS-HAWAII @ MAKUA LANI 6:00 PM Site - Kealakehe
SAT 16-Mar EHUNUI @ KEALAKEHE 10:00 AM  
  16-Mar KEAAU @ PARKER 10:00 AM  
  16-Mar KONAWAENA @ HILO 10:00 AM  
  16-Mar HONOKAA @ LAUPAHOEHOE 10:00 AM  
TUE 26-Mar KS-HAWAII @ KEALAKEHE 6:00 PM  
  26-Mar PAHOA @ HONOKAA 6:00 PM  
  26-Mar KONAWAENA @ KEAAU 6:00 PM  
  26-Mar EHUNUI @ MAKUA LANI 6:00 PM Site - Kealakehe
  26-Mar WAIAKEA @ HPA 6:00 PM  
WED 27-Mar CLA @ LAUPAHOEHOE 6:00 PM  
  27-Mar KOHALA @ KAU 6:00 PM  
  27-Mar PARKER @ HILO 6:00 PM  
FRI 29-Mar KEALAKEHE @ MAKUA LANI 6:00 PM Site - Kealakehe
  29-Mar KEAAU @ HILO 6:00 PM  
  29-Mar PAHOA  @ LAUPAHOEHOE 6:00 PM  
  29-Mar KAU @ HPA 6:00 PM  
SAT 30-Mar HONOKAA @ CLA 10:00 AM  
  30-Mar WAIAKEA @ KOHALA 10:00 AM  
  30-Mar PARKER @ KONAWAENA 10:00 AM  
MON 1-Apr HPA @ KEALAKEHE 6:00 PM  
TUE 2-Apr CLA @ KS-HAWAII 6:00 PM  
  2-Apr EHUNUI @ KAU 6:00 PM  
  2-Apr MAKUA LANI @ LAUPAHOEHOE 6:00 PM  
  2-Apr HILO @ HONOKAA 6:00 PM  
WED 3-Apr WAIAKEA @ KEALAKEHE 6:00 PM  
  3-Apr KOHALA @ PARKER 6:00 PM  
  3-Apr HPA @ KEAAU 6:00 PM  
  3-Apr PAHOA @ KONAWAENA 6:00 PM  
FRI 5-Apr PARKER @ KEALAKEHE 6:00 PM  
  5-Apr MAKUA LANI @ KONAWAENA 6:00 PM  
  5-Apr LAUPAHOEHOE @ WAIAKEA 6:00 PM  
  5-Apr PAHOA @ KOHALA 6:00 PM  
  5-Apr KAU @ CLA 6:00 PM  
SAT 6-Apr KEAAU @ EHUNUI 10:00 AM  
  6-Apr HONOKAA @ HPA 10:00 AM  
  6-Apr KS-HAWAII @ HILO 10:00 AM  
MON 8-Apr KOHALA @ HPA 6:00 PM  
  8-Apr HONOKAA @ KS-HAWAII 6:00 PM  
TUE 9-Apr CLA @ KEAAU 6:00 PM  
  9-Apr KONAWAENA @ WAIAKEA 6:00 PM  
  9-Apr LAUPAHOEHOE @ PARKER 6:00 PM  
  9-Apr HILO @ KAU 6:00 PM  
WED 10-Apr KOHALA @ MAKUA LANI 6:00 PM  
  10-Apr EHUNUI @ HONOKAA 6:00 PM  
  10-Apr HPA @ KS-HAWAII 6:00 PM  
  10-Apr PAHOA @ KEALAKEHE 6:00 PM  
FRI 12-Apr CLA @ EHUNUI 6:00 PM  
  12-Apr HILO @ HPA 6:00 PM  
  12-Apr KAU @ KEAAU 6:00 PM  
  12-Apr PAHOA @ PARKER 6:00 PM  
SAT 13-Apr KEALAKEHE @ KOHALA 10:00 AM  
  13-Apr KONAWAENA @ LAUPAHOEHOE 10:00 AM  
  13-Apr WAIAKEA @ MAKUA LANI 10:00 AM Site - Kealakehe
MON 15-Apr HPA @ CLA 6:00 PM  
  15-Apr HILO @ EHUNUI 6:00 PM  
  15-Apr HONOKAA @ KAU 6:00 PM  
  15-Apr KS-HAWAII @ KEAAU 6:00 PM  
TUE 16-Apr KONAWAENA @ KEALAKEHE 6:00 PM  
  16-Apr LAUPAHOEHOE @ KOHALA 6:00 PM  
  16-Apr MAKUA LANI @ PARKER 6:00 PM  
  16-Apr PAHOA @ WAIAKEA 6:00 PM  
WED 17-Apr CLA @ HILO 6:00 PM  
  17-Apr EHUNUI @ HPA 6:00 PM  
  17-Apr KEAAU @ HONOKAA 6:00 PM  
  17-Apr KAU @ KS-HAWAII 6:00 PM  
THU 18-Apr KEALAKEHE @ LAUPAHOEHOE 6:00 PM  
  18-Apr KOHALA @ KONAWAENA 6:00 PM  
  18-Apr PARKER @ WAIAKEA 6:00 PM  
FRI 19-Apr MAKUA LANI @ PAHOA 6:00 PM Site - Pahoa Elementary
SAT 20-Apr   @     PLAYOFFS FOR TIES
MON 22-Apr   @   6:00 PM PLAYOFFS @ HOMESITES
  22-Apr   @   6:00 PM PLAYOFFS @ HOMESITES
  22-Apr   @   6:00 PM PLAYOFFS @ HOMESITES
  22-Apr   @   6:00 PM PLAYOFFS @ HOMESITES
WED 24-Apr   @   4:00 PM SEMI-FINALS @ TBD
  24-Apr   @   5:30 PM SEMI-FINALS @ TBD
  24-Apr   @   7:00 PM SEMI-FINALS @ TBD
THU 25-Apr   @   5:30 PM BIIF CHAMPIONSHIPS @ TBD
  25-Apr   @   7:00 PM BIIF CHAMPIONSHIPS @ TBD
MON 29-Apr   @     HHSAA 1ST ROUND @ BIIF SITE TBD
MAY 2 - 4  HHSAA BOYS VOLLEYBALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS ON OAHU

 

BIIF BOYS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY